ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eco Chaser - IMO 8417962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:Eco ChaserAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8417962Hits:1,180
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
24 June 2007
built 1985
Flag Malaysia
Manager Austbulk
renamed October 2007 "BK Boss"
Vessel Identification
Name:Fertility 9
IMO:8417962
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572634210
Callsign:T2MS4
Former name(s):
- Bk Boss (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eco Chaser (Until 2007 Sep)
- Ocean Koyo (Until 1999 Sep)
- Ocean Lark (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,308 tons
Summer DWT:21,538 tons
Length:152 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°3’25.24” N, 123°16’47.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 68° (298°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:29th May 2017
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 12:00:23 UTCSongrim In Dprk
2016 November 18th, 22:00:39 UTCNingbo
2016 April 3rd, 10:30:10 UTCJingjiang
2016 March 5th, 17:30:17 UTCCjk
2016 February 20th, 17:30:53 UTCZhangzhou In China
2016 February 5th, 17:30:36 UTCSongrim Of Korea
2016 January 27th, 17:30:40 UTCJingjiang Of China
2016 January 27th, 17:30:11 UTCJinjiang In Shanghai
More Of This Ship
BK BOSS
© mara
BK BOSS
© mara
BK BOSS
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,180 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!