ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAPIOLA - IMO 7705934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Firth [View profile]Title:TAPIOLAAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:June 24, 2007IMO:7705934Hits:494
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built:1978.
Arriving in Sydney,24th June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tapiola
IMO:7705934
Former name(s):
- Boogabilla (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:54,680 tons
Summer DWT:30,464 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOOGABILLA
© DDGHANSA
BOOGABILLA
© pieter melissen
TAPIOLA
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!