ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Highland Navigator - IMO 5391650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Kohnen [View profile]Title:Highland NavigatorAdded:May 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5391650Hits:516
Photo Category: Ancient Motor Vessels
Description:
ON 225655. Built by William Muller at Los Angeles in 1926, now retired. (Pardon the poor image, I tried to do the best I could with an underexposed shot) (Port Townsend, Washington, September 6, 2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Highland Navigator
IMO:5391650
Former name(s):
- R.d.alexander (Until 1954)
- John No.stewart (Until 1947)
- Shelter Island (Until 1926)
- Wilmington (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1926
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WILMINGTON
© Kyle Stubbs
Highland Navigator
© John Kohnen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!