ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARAKA - IMO 6930635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:BARAKAAdded:Apr 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:6930635Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TARTOUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Baraka
IMO:6930635
Former name(s):
- Cape Vincent (Until 1995 Jul)
- Al Fath (Until 1994 Nov)
- East Trader (Until 1992 Sep)
- Agas (Until 1991 Sep)
- Antofagasta (Until 1988)
- Chertal (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,847 tons
Summer DWT:20,351 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTOFAGASTA
© Frafo
CHERTAL
© Mike Griffiths
BARAKA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!