ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY BUSHRA - IMO 8319524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:LADY BUSHRAAdded:Jul 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8319524Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
UNDER LOADING PHOSPHATE AT TARTOUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Amore
IMO:8319524
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357019000
Callsign:H9OC
Former name(s):
- Lady Bushra (Until 2011 Nov)
- Mount Fuji (Until 2004 Oct)
- Hero (Until 2004 Mar)
- Mount Fuji (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,356 tons
Summer DWT:19,505 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY BUSHRA
© Patalavaca
LADY BUSHRA
© miraflores
LADY BUSHRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jun 25, 2007 20:05 (10 years ago)
Hi Mahmoud,
it is very intersting to watch the ships you take at Tartous, expecially all the old bulkers with masts, my favourite type of ships, like this one.
Is it easy to go tho the berth at Tartous or it is restricted ??
It could be a trip worth.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!