ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEVIN S - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KEVIN SAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coaster Kevin-S, bt. 1985, gt. 1372, off Zoutelande on 9.5.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°30’49.39” N, 0°5’26.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 252° (251°)
Destination:
Location:It Cag
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
23:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 22:00:10 UTCGbcow
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCGblld
2017 July 31st, 20:00:09 UTCGb Bel
2017 July 27th, 17:00:18 UTCFr Dkk
2017 July 25th, 23:30:18 UTCGb Bls
2017 July 20th, 06:00:17 UTCPl Lis
2017 July 15th, 23:00:36 UTCMa Cas
2017 July 7th, 01:00:34 UTCFr Bod
2017 June 30th, 06:00:23 UTCNl Vla
2017 June 28th, 14:00:34 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© martin klingsick
Mariaburg
© Wil Weijsters
MARIABURG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!