ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILVER ICE - IMO 7819759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SILVER ICEAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7819759Hits:2,087
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
24.05.07 Conakry, inbound. Flag Comoros/Moroni. Built
1979/Denmark. Ex Ice Queen. GT 1753 tdw 2175 L 72,21
B 13,29 D 5,01 ME B&W Alpha V 12 23L-VO 1368kw 13 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Ice
IMO:7819759
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616401000
Callsign:D6DA5
Former name(s):
- Ice Queen (Until 2005 Feb)
- Reefer Empress (Until 2000 Nov)
- Pacific Empress (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,753 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°37’41.02” N, 14°32’55.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 295° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:10th Jun 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 10th, 06:00:27 UTCBissau
2018 June 10th, 06:00:19 UTCConakry
2018 June 5th, 07:30:31 UTCConakry
2018 April 18th, 20:00:44 UTCGuinea Bissau H.s.
2018 April 5th, 07:00:06 UTCMonrovia
2018 January 31st, 08:00:06 UTCAbidjan
2017 December 20th, 07:00:39 UTCConakry
2017 December 20th, 07:00:25 UTCGuinea Bissau H.s.
2016 April 13th, 12:00:35 UTCBissau
2016 April 5th, 07:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
SILVER ICE
© Patalavaca
ICE QUEEN
© Patalavaca
Silver Ice
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!