ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEX - IMO 7915591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:MEXAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915591Hits:973
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AT TARTOUS
[color=6600FF]
Call Sign : D6CH5
Gross tonnage : 2981
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Comoros
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Burcin
IMO:7915591
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671451000
Callsign:5VCO9
Former name(s):
- Adam S (Until 2014 Apr)
- St.dennis (Until 2011 May)
- Mex (Until 2008 Mar)
- Luna (Until 2003 Oct 06)
- Solar (Until 2003 Apr)
- Luna (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dimitris S (Until 2001 Mar)
- Isla Cebu (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,981 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BURCIN
© evgenii 10
ADAM S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
ADAM S
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!