ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMANIA - IMO 9067544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Brown [View profile]Title:GERMANIAAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9067544Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Liberian (Monrovia) flagged general cargo/containr vessel GERMANIA arriving into Rotterdam - The Netherlands 3.2.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Maria
IMO:9067544
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256018000
Callsign:9HA3787
Former name(s):
- Germania (Until 2013 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,721 tons
Summer DWT:9,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Germania
© simonwp
GERMANIA
© Amani
GERMANIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!