ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panamax Dawn - IMO 8100961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Panamax DawnAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100961Hits:795
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Panamax Dawn am 09.06.07 in Stade

Baujahr: 1983
Bauwerft: ??
ex-Namen: World Spear, Spear
Länge: 229m
Breite: 32.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 70001 Tonnen
Vermessung: 37955 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Dawn
IMO:8100961
Former name(s):
- Bosco Dawn (Until 2010 Jun)
- Panamax Dawn (Until 2009 Sep)
- Spear (Until 2003 Mar)
- World Spear (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,955 tons
Summer DWT:69,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD SPEAR
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Panamax Dawn
© Snip
PANAMAX DAWN
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!