ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haile Sand - IMO 5404770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Haile SandAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:5404770Hits:668
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
869 g.t. built 1963. Seen at Lowestoft 22/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lenne Regis
IMO:5404770
Former name(s):
- Haile Sand (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:869 tons
Summer DWT:817 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haile Sand
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!