ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN M - IMO 5367685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BJORN MAdded:Dec 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5367685Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Björn M. am 09.06.07 auf der Elbe

Baujahr: 1955
Bauwerft, Nummer: Jadewerft, Wilhelmshaven 37
ex-Namen: Traute
Länge: 47.6m
Breite: 8.54m
Tragfähigkeit: 480 Tonnen
Vermessung: 328 Tonnen
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bjorn M
IMO:5367685
MMSI:211225410
Callsign:DGEI
Former name(s):
- Traute (Until 1987 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:328 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons
Length:48 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°58’7.32” N, 8°34’51.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 280° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Wischhafen-helgoland
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
05:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 05:30:06 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:45 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:14 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 September 7th, 00:00:12 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 September 7th, 00:00:05 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:37 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 31st, 06:00:32 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:22 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
2018 August 31st, 06:00:18 UTCHelgoland-wischhafen
2018 August 31st, 06:00:16 UTCHelgoland-wischhafel
More Of This Ship
Bjorn M
© Kaefer2011
BJORN M
© Amani
BJORN M
© Hans-Jürgen Bletz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!