ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAXO - IMO 8324672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:SAXOAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8324672Hits:420
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 20.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Germanica Hav
IMO:8324672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376121000
Callsign:J8B4274
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Poseidon (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°38’56.99” N, 14°33’11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Plszz
Arrival:11th Jan 2019
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:45:03 UTCDe Ren
2018 September 6th, 18:00:43 UTCNl Ams Ps
2018 September 4th, 08:00:43 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 24th, 09:00:59 UTCIe Dro
2018 August 21st, 21:00:13 UTCIe Wat
2018 August 8th, 13:00:44 UTCDk Nbg
2018 August 5th, 18:00:34 UTCRu Kgd
2018 August 1st, 15:00:47 UTCEe Tll
2018 July 29th, 20:00:10 UTCRu Led
2018 July 21st, 20:00:36 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
GERMANICA HAV
© Amani
Germanica Hav
© Peter Lenderink
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!