ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYRA - IMO 7232963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:LYRAAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7232963Hits:676
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal, 20.5.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Anakonda 1
IMO:7232963
Former name(s):
- Colosseo (Until 2010 Apr)
- Lyra (Until 2007 May)
- Ladoga 2 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,511 tons
Summer DWT:2,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lyra
© Michael Neidig
LYRA
© PWR
LYRA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 24, 2007 20:02 (10 years ago)
Nice pic Joachim. This class of coaster is a favourite of mine, many thanks :-)

Regards,
Jordan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!