ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SEA CHARENTE 21.06.2007 river Thames
IMO number : 9155676
Call Sign : PECB
Gross tonnage : 1638
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1996 Scheepswerf Damen, Bergum (9981)
Flag : Netherlands Lemmer
ex Fisker-97
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°34’42” N, 1°52’10.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 5° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:22nd May 2018
21:30:52 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 20:00:16 UTCFor Order
2018 May 12th, 14:00:26 UTCIpswich
2018 May 10th, 08:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 05:00:45 UTCNorthfleet
2018 May 6th, 23:00:17 UTCFlushing
2018 May 4th, 03:00:03 UTCNorthfleet
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:58 UTCVlissingen
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:15 UTCNorthfleet
2018 April 29th, 07:00:54 UTCGent
2018 April 27th, 04:30:06 UTCNorthfleet
More Of This Ship
Sea Charente
© simonwp
Sea Charente
© Adrian Ford
Sea Charente
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!