ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOD START - IMO 6824422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:GOOD STARTAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:6824422Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build at Stocznia Gdanska im. Lenina, Gdansk, Poland # B 459/05.
Ex: MINEVA-02, NIEUWMOER-91, DOMINO-87, KORTENAER-87, KORTINA-85, KORTENAER-84, HOVIN-71.
New name 2005: ROSE 7.
Imo: 6824422
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 5/6 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Daphne
IMO:6824422
Former name(s):
- Rose 7 (Until 2007 Dec)
- Good Start (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mineva (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nieuwmoer (Until 1991)
- Kortenaer (Until 1987)
- Kortina (Until 1985)
- Kortenaer (Until 1984)
- Hovin (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,672 tons
Summer DWT:2,658 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MINEVA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Nieuwmoer
© simonwp
NIEUWMOER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!