ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAVO & PARA DUO - IMO 6727155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:BRAVO & PARA DUOAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:6727155Hits:994
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Finnish Archipelago, 30.5.2006

Ex: Mercurius '01, Dox '98, Ben '95, Baldur '89, Beni '79
Type: Pusher tug
Owner: ESL Shipping, Helsinki, Finland
Flag: FIN
Homeport: Turku
Callsign: OIXV
GT: 281t
NT: 85t
DWT: 130t
Loa: 28,2m
Beam: 8,41m
Draught: 4,45m
Engine: MaK 6MU551AK, 2556kW
Speed: 13kn
Built: 1967 by P.Höivolds Mek. Verksted A/S, Kristiansand, Norway. Rebuilt to pusher in Uusikaupunki, Finland, 1992.
Ice class: 1B in combination with barge Para-Duo
Vessel Identification
Name:Para Duo
IMO:6727155
Former name(s):
- Mercurius (Until 2001)
- Dox (Until 1998 Aug)
- Ben (Until 1995 Jul)
- Baldur (Until 1989)
- Beni (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo Barge
Gross tonnage:2,844 tons
Summer DWT:145 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAVO
© Matti Valkonen
BRAVO
© Michael Brakhage
BRAVO & PARA DUO
© Folke Österman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!