ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TANZANIA - IMO 9141261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:MSC TANZANIAAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141261Hits:828
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 53,324  L.O.A: 294m Flag: Germany

 Yokohama, Japan 20/06/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pudong
IMO:9141261
Former name(s):
- Msc Tanzania (Until 2013 Oct 30)
- Pudong Senator (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,551 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TANZANIA
© simonwp
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MSC TANZANIA
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 21:56 (10 years ago)
Great shot of this MSC vessel

rgds
Andrew :-D
Pekka Laakso on Jun 24, 2007 19:47 (10 years ago)
Fine shot of the former PUDONG SENATOR.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!