ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL LIBERTY - IMO 9110389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:APL LIBERTYAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110389Hits:541
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
G/T: 64,054 L.O.A: 274.60m  Flag: UK

 Yokohama, Japan 13/06/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Katyayni
IMO:9110389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351675000
Callsign:3FGK8
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2013 May)
- Mol Infinity (Until 2012 Jul)
- Apl Liberty (Until 2011 Jul)
- Hyundai Liberty (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,054 tons
Summer DWT:68,363 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’28.88” N, 1°18’1.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt>beanr
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
10:00:27 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 09:00:20 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 18th, 10:00:57 UTCGbfxt>beanr
2018 August 16th, 05:45:25 UTCFrleh>gbfxt
2018 August 14th, 09:30:12 UTCEsvlc>frleh
2018 August 1st, 09:00:46 UTCTr-ist Ambarli
2018 July 31st, 19:00:42 UTCGr Pir - Piraeus
2018 July 27th, 03:00:45 UTCPtsie - Sines
2018 July 25th, 22:00:19 UTCPt Sie - Sines
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:29 UTCBe Ant - Antwerp
2018 July 20th, 06:00:29 UTCDe Ham - Hamburg
More Of This Ship
MSC KATYAYNI
© Ron van de Velde
MSC KATYAYNI
© Michi1710
HYUNDAI LIBERTY
© Michi1710
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!