ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCILLA - IMO 7633363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SCILLAAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7633363Hits:1,874
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SCILLA loading containers in the dock basin at Felixstowe in the eighties

1977 Schürenstedt,Bardenfleth/1369
IMO:7633363
GT:7045
TDW: 9.805ts
MaK, 4.634 kW, 16 kn

ex-SCILLA-82, MS Scilla Seetransport u. Bereed GmbH, D;
ex-Elma Nueve-82, MS Scilla Seetransport u. Bereed GmbH, D;
ex-Scilla-84; MS Scilla Seetransport u. Bereed GmbH, D;
ex-Jenlink-92, Thong Soon Sh Pte, Sg;
ex-Equator Crystal-97, Thong Soon Marit Ltd, Sg;
ex-Makassar Express-05, Sea Container Trsp, Idn;
ex-Aziza-06
FATIMA I
Call Sign : V4FW
Gross tonnage : 7045
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis
Owner GULF ENERGY LTD

[color=FF6633][font=Impact]Info from Arne (Nordmark 71) & Equasis[/font][/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Makassar Express
IMO:7633363
Former name(s):
- Jaikur Iii (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fatima I (Until 2007 Jul)
- Aziza (Until 2006 Dec)
- Makassar Express (Until 2005 Sep)
- Equator Crystal (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jenlink (Until 1992 Jan)
- Scilla (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,091 tons
Summer DWT:9,805 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JENLINK
© Bob Scott
SCILLA
© Bob Scott
SCILLA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Apr 21, 2011 10:31 (6 years ago)
Guys, This Vessel now sold to Gadani ship Breaking Yard - Pakistan by the name " FATIMA "
Ian G Hardie on Jun 25, 2007 14:23 (10 years ago)
Thanks Arne have updated the picture according to Equasis she is now trading as the Fatima 1

Regards
Ian
Arne Jürgens on Jun 24, 2007 14:59 (10 years ago)
Hi,

some additional info about her:

1977 Schürenstedt,Bardenfleth/1369
IMO:7633363
GT:7045
TDW: 9.805ts
MaK, 4.634 kW, 16 kn

SCILLA-82, MS Scilla Seetransport u. Bereed GmbH, D;
Elma Nueve-82, dto, D;
Scilla-84;
Jenlink-92, Thong Soon Sh Pte, Sg;
Equator Crystal-97, Thong Soon Marit Ltd, Sg;
Makassar Express-, Sea Container Trsp, Idn;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!