ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESER - IMO 7361659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:WESERAdded:Jun 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361659Hits:1,499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]WESER[/color][/b] loading containers in the dock basin at Felixstowe in the eighties
1974 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/728
IMO: 7361659
General Cargo Ship
195 TEU
GT: 2709
TDW: 3.981ts
MaK, 2.648 kW, 14,5 kn

ex-WESER-99, PR, Chr. Jensen, CJ Sh, Saeby, Dk;
ex-Kronholm-00, PR Weser, Dis;
ex-Lupus-02, PR, Aalborg, Dis;
ex-West Express-04, PR, Dis;
ex-Nino S-05, Seagate Trsp, Geo;
Caesar 1-, Seawork Group Romania, Geo;
Call Sign : 4LKD
Gross tonnage : 2709
Flag : Georgia
Manager PROMPT ALLIED MANAGEMENT CO
Owner CAESAR-1 SHIPPING CO SA

[color=FF6633][font=Impact]Info from Arne (Nordmark 71) & Equasis[/font][/color]

[b][color=CC66FF]Moved to correct catogrie[/color][/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Caesar 1
IMO:7361659
Former name(s):
- Nino S (Until 2005 Feb)
- West Express (Until 2004)
- Lupus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Kronholm (Until 2000 Mar)
- Weser (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,709 tons
Summer DWT:2,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weser
© Robbie Cox
Weser
© Robbie Cox
WESER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ian G Hardie on Jun 25, 2007 14:37 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the info have updated the picture

Regards
Ian
Arne Jürgens on Jun 24, 2007 15:03 (10 years ago)
Hi,

some additional info about the vessel:

1974 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/728
IMO: 7361659
195 TEU
GT: 2709
TDW: 3.981ts
MaK, 2.648 kW, 14,5 kn

WESER-99, PR, Chr. Jensen, CJ Sh, Saeby, Dk;
Kronholm-00, PR Weser, Dis;
Lupus-02, PR, Aalborg, Dis;
West Express-04, PR, Dis;
Nino S-05, Seagate Trsp, Geo;
Caesar 1-, Seawork Group Romania, Geo;

Krgds
8-) Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!