ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EIDER - IMO 9197399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:EIDERAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197399Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ferrol.spain.junio 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Eider
IMO:9197399
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304469000
Callsign:V2KA
Former name(s):
- Gretchen Muller (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,672 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’14.82” N, 1°26’5.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 92° (190°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCIpswich
2018 August 14th, 06:00:18 UTCFor Order
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCAyr
2018 July 31st, 17:00:54 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 26th, 19:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 July 24th, 07:00:37 UTCCowes
2018 July 21st, 18:00:10 UTCErith
2018 July 16th, 23:00:00 UTCGreenore
2018 July 4th, 14:00:57 UTCSt.malo
2018 June 29th, 14:00:47 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Eider
© Patrick Deenik
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
Eider
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!