ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONE BRES - IMO 9195822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:LONE BRESAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195822Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
22-06-2007, Amsterdam, Northsea-canal.

Nationality DENEMARKEN
Length 089 m
Breadth 014 m
Draugth 042 dm
Terminal WESTHAVEN
Quay WHB ALL WEATHER 2
Cargo capacity 004748 ton
Vessel Identification
Name:Vingaren
IMO:9195822
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231844000
Callsign:OZ2131
Former name(s):
- Lone Bres (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’14.62” N, 14°36’19.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 241° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
21:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:04 UTCNorrkoping
2018 August 14th, 21:00:36 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 11th, 15:00:21 UTCKoping
2018 August 9th, 04:00:59 UTCNorrsundet
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:47 UTCSillamae
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:48 UTCInkoo
2018 July 31st, 16:00:05 UTCHamina
2018 July 26th, 14:30:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 24th, 15:00:18 UTCKlintehamn
More Of This Ship
VINGAREN
© det
VINGAREN
© Gena Anfimov
VINGAREN
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!