ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Paton [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Jan 01, 2009
Captured:June 24, 2007IMO:8701193Hits:594
Location:Lerwick, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vistamar seen arriving in Lerwick, 24th June 2007.

BUILT: 1989, 7,478(GRT)
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
VISTAMAR
© Linesman
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jun 24, 2007 14:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Richard

Nice photograph - good to see that you are seeing some shipping up in Lerwick - we are seeing very little on the Tyne at the moment - hardly a tingt this weekend :-x

Amazing that there are only one or two folk on deck - It was always the highlight of a cruise for me to be on deck on arrival and leaving!

Regards

Steve Ellwodod
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!