ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mai S - IMO 7501807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mai SAdded:Mar 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501807Hits:678
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Syrian general cargo vessel Mai S., bt. 1976, gt. 5306, off Flushing on 17.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Manar
IMO:7501807
Former name(s):
- Mai (Until 2010 Dec)
- Mai S (Until 2007 Oct)
- Nordheim (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,183 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
NORDHEIM
© frtrfred
MAI
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!