ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 9087544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Nov 24, 2007
Captured:July 07, 2006IMO:9087544Hits:529
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Container Ship FRISIAN TRADER passing Königsförde/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 07.07.2006 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 9087544 | Call Sign: PCIT | Class.: GL | Flag: Netherlands/Winschoten |
GT 4.984 | NT 2.103 | dwt 7.014 | TEU 547 | 40 Reefer plugs | Grain 7.018 m³ - Bale 6.817 m³ |
Loa 116,19 m | Lpp 107,96 m | Br. 19,20 m | Draught 7,05 m | Depth 9,26 m |
Engine: MAN B&W Diesel GmbH, Type 9 L 32/40 – 5.384 BHP – 3.960 kW | 16,5 kn |
Yard: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co GmbH, Wewelsfleth – Yard-No. 646 | Keellaying 25.05.1993 – Launching 02.10.1994 – Completion 11/1994 |
Owner: Hermann Buss KG MS "FRISIAN TRADER" GmbH & Co., Leer | Manager: Reider Shipping B.V., Winschoten/Netherlands |
Historical data:
FRISIAN TRADER (1994-1995)
EMS BAY (1995-1996)
FRISIAN TRADER (1996-1998)
NORAISA ADRIA (1998-1999)
FRISIAN TRADER (1999-2010)
EFENDI BABA (2010-xxxx)

Vessel Identification
Name:Efendi Baba
IMO:9087544
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040594
Callsign:TCYA9
Former name(s):
- Frisian Trader (Until 2010 Jan)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1999)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1998)
- Ems Bay (Until 1996)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
EFENDI BABA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!