ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER SUPERB - IMO 9300427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:EVER SUPERBAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9300427Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Suez Canal 20.06.07 outbound to Red Sea
Builder MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES LTD.
7024 Teu , Delivery August 2006

Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Superb
IMO:9300427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352492000
Callsign:3EGL5
Former name(s):
- Ever Spring (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,246 tons
Summer DWT:78,661 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’15.06” N, 103°47’6.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 285° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shk > Sg Sin
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
10:00:25 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 19:00:14 UTCItvns > Sikpr
2018 September 5th, 16:30:38 UTCHrrbh > Itvns
2018 September 4th, 11:00:20 UTCIttrs > Hr Rjk
2018 September 3rd, 07:30:20 UTCSikpr > Ittrs
2018 September 1st, 18:00:44 UTCMt Mar > Si Kop
2018 August 14th, 17:30:34 UTCCn Xhk > Sgsgp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:48 UTCCn Sha > Cn Ngb
2018 July 7th, 09:30:42 UTCMt Mar > Eg Psd
2018 July 2nd, 16:00:41 UTCSi Kop > Mt Mar
2018 June 29th, 19:00:42 UTCIt Vce > Si Kop
More Of This Ship
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
EVER SUPERB
© Brodovi
EVER SUPERB
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!