Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoegh Musketeer - IMO 7516656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Hoegh MusketeerAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
29,712 g.t. built 1977. Sailing outbound Tilbury on 6/9/80.

IMO Added 7516656 - In service as Musketteer 7-2008
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Saga Musketeer (Until 2007 Oct)
- Star Musketeer (Until 2004 Oct)
- Westwood Musketeer (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,987 tons
Summer DWT:44,895 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Captain Ted
© Captain Ted
Star Musketeer
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!