ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIGO - IMO 7917941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MARIGOAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7917941Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 24-06-2007
Built:1981 Lenght:213 DWT:63323

Please only put ship name in TITLE BOX

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Marigo
IMO:7917941
Former name(s):
- Marigo P (Until 2001 Nov)
- Fairwind Venture (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,012 tons
Summer DWT:63,284 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marigo
© Bernd Urbanik
MARIGO
© Christian Plagué
Marigo
© Alf van Beem
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!