ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YAMAL - IMO 8887296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:YAMALAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8887296Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
24.06.07 Papenburg. Flag Russia/Temyruk. Built 1995/Russia. Ex Sabit Orudzhev. GT 4110 tdw 4916 displacement 7260 L 117,5 B 16,56 D 4,77 ME 2x SKL
8NVDS 48A-3U 970kw each 11 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamal
IMO:8887296
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273455500
Callsign:UBEB
Former name(s):
- Sabit Orudzhev (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,916 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Temryuk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMAL
© hanswesthoff
YAMAL
© Marcus-S
YAMAL
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!