ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TARNVAG - IMO 9277371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:TARNVAGAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277371Hits:625
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TARNVAG
9993 g r t
built 2003
flag SWEDEN
inbound passing Gravesend
Vessel Identification
Name:Ternvag
IMO:9277371
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219081000
Callsign:OWIP2
Former name(s):
- Tarnvag (Until 2009 Dec)
- TÄrnvaag (Until 2009 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,993 tons
Summer DWT:14,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°5’57.76” N, 17°30’8.63” E
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 221° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Se Pit
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
38 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:46 UTCNl Rtm Viakiel
2018 September 11th, 12:00:55 UTCInkoo
2018 September 5th, 11:00:52 UTCSe Got
2018 August 31st, 16:00:48 UTCAmsterdam Via N0k
2018 August 28th, 12:00:34 UTCGdansk
2018 August 26th, 12:30:53 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 25th, 04:00:41 UTCSe Got
2018 August 20th, 10:30:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 17th, 16:00:32 UTCSe Got
2018 August 16th, 07:00:54 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
TERVAG
© vovashap
TERNVAG
© erwin willemse
TERNVAG
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
john white on Jul 03, 2007 09:22 (11 years ago)
hope you had a good trip plenty of ships
regards
john
Darren on Jun 30, 2007 09:05 (11 years ago)
Hello John, Thanks for confirming this as the Tarnvag, I just missed her when I arrived at Gravesend Saturday afternoon. It was good to have a natter with you, I photographed the Sea Thames inward and then left shortly after you before heading off to Rochester, Otterham, Queenborough, Whitstable and Ramsgate.

Regards

Darren
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!