ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:775
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Elbe, 1.6.2006

Type: Dry Cargo
Owner: m.s, "Helene" Jens u. Waller KG, Hamburg, Germany.
Operator: Team Lines, Hamburg, Germany
Flag: DEU
Homeport: Hamburg
Callsign: DHWL
GT: 2996t
NT: 1398t
DWT: 4622t
Loa: 99,95m
Beam: 16,5m
Draught: 5,95m
Engine: MaK 8M32, 3250kW
Speed: 15kn
Built: 1995 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg, Germany
Capacity: 326 TEU, 4742 cbm
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’31.8” N, 4°15’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 120° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
11:00:18 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 September 12th, 06:00:56 UTCImmingham
2018 September 10th, 18:00:49 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 8th, 23:30:25 UTCBlyth
2018 September 6th, 08:00:35 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 1st, 23:59:21 UTCBlyth
2018 August 30th, 12:00:25 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 29th, 06:00:46 UTCImmingham
2018 August 27th, 18:00:16 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
ANJA
© Henk Jungerius
Anja
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!