ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEUGANG I - IMO 7819917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:MEUGANG IAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7819917Hits:1,014
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
21.05.07 Dakar. Flag Panama. Built 1981/Yugoslawia. Ex Aksoy Ege; Neptune; Meugang. 16728 tdw
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady G
IMO:7819917
Former name(s):
- Ganga (Until 2008 Aug)
- Meugang I (Until 2007 Jun)
- Meugang (Until 2005 Dec)
- Neptune (Until 2005 Jan)
- Aksoy Ege (Until 2004 Feb)
- Ribeka (Until 2000 Jan)
- Rijeka (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,586 tons
Summer DWT:16,728 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GANGA
© prieto
GANGA
© prieto
MEUGANG I
© M. Albareda
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tufan Sahin on Apr 16, 2011 22:57 (6 years ago)
A very nice ship, she is so beautiful and seems strong as she was before...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!