ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIEVES B - IMO 7822768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NIEVES BAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7822768Hits:420
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
NIEVES B arriving Alicante april 2004.Polish built named B-181 type ,some of sisters are geared.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ahraf B
IMO:7822768
Former name(s):
- Pearce (Until 2009 Sep)
- Boris Andreyev (Until 1996)
- Lloyd Rio (Until 1986)
- Lagos Palm (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,712 tons
Summer DWT:19,677 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
NIEVES B
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!