ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3001 - IMO 7942946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3001Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942946Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here the Sormovskiy-3001 is seen at Barrow Haven wharf on 21/03/2004 discharging timber from Muuga in Estonia.

1981, 2491gt
Built by Rousse Shipyard, Rousse - Bulgaria.
Yard Number 371

Sormovskiy 3001 81-
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 1
IMO:7942946
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315200
Callsign:UCWS
Former name(s):
- Voloma (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 3001 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOLOMA
© Marcus-S
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!