ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN CHICAGO - IMO 9248162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:HANJIN CHICAGOAdded:Oct 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9248162Hits:397
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elbe, 1.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Chicago
IMO:9248162
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805676
Callsign:CQEA
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Chicago (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:50,630 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°56’51.22” S, 115°38’47.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Ausyd
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
06:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:26 UTCKrpus
2018 September 5th, 20:00:32 UTCJposa
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:51 UTCJpyok
2018 August 23rd, 08:15:02 UTCAubne
2018 August 19th, 17:30:10 UTCAusyd
2018 August 8th, 15:00:21 UTCAufre
2018 July 30th, 12:00:24 UTCSgsin
2018 July 30th, 11:00:30 UTCMytpp
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 July 12th, 02:30:06 UTCAejea
More Of This Ship
MAERSK YANGTZE
© GERALDINE
MAERSK YANGTZE
© GERALDINE
MAERSK YANGTZE
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 21:25 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this Hanjin vessel Joachim,

thaks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!