ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ADRIANA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:MSC ADRIANAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9169055Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Koper June, 23, 2007.

Call Sign: H3ZF
Gross tonnage: 25219
Year of build: 1998
Flag: Panama
Ex:MSC Malaysia, NorasiaSheba,ADCLSheba, Warwick
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°31’58.14” N, 26°3’4.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
03:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 03:00:36 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 December 4th, 23:00:05 UTCAshdod
2017 December 4th, 03:00:39 UTCHaifa
2017 November 20th, 13:00:05 UTCGioa Tauro
2017 November 18th, 18:00:32 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MSC ADRIANA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MSC ADRIANA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jun 27, 2007 17:38 (10 years ago)
Baš lijep brod.MSC bi i u Rijeku trebao početi dolaziti u 7 mjesecu.
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!