ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Windia - IMO 6926153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:WindiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6926153Hits:993
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here the Swedish flagged Windia is seen inward bound on the River Trent passing Burton Stather on 8/08/2004 bound for Gunness.

1969, 1303gt
Built by Husumer Schiffswerft, Husum - Germany.
Yard Number 1239
IMO 6926153

Iris 69-75
Tor Baltic 75-76
Iris 76-93
Iris I 93-94
Eystein 94-95
Flensia 95
Windia 95-06
Vina 06- Still under the Swedish flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vina
IMO:6926153
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:265393000
Callsign:SDLF
Former name(s):
- Windia (Until 2006 Jan)
- Flensia (Until 1995 Nov)
- Eystein (Until 1995)
- Iris I (Until 1994)
- Iris (Until 1993)
- Tor Baltic (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,303 tons
Summer DWT:2,226 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ljustero
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINA
© miraflores
VINA
© miraflores
Windia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jordan Seifarth on Jun 24, 2007 19:59 (10 years ago)
Many thanks for your comment Arne :-)

Best Regards,
Jordan
Arne Jürgens on Jun 24, 2007 20:01 (10 years ago)
Hi Jordan,

top pic of this beauty. When I saw her last time it was in winter 2006/07 as swedish flagged VINA.

Thanks for sharing this fine pic.

Rgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!