ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR WALTER - IMO 9109550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:SIR WALTERAdded:Oct 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9109550Hits:1,523
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Kiel Canal, 4.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Walter
IMO:9109550
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548667000
Callsign:DYLO
Former name(s):
- Rubin Stork (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,193 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’8.64” N, 35°0’0.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 140° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Israel Haifa
Arrival:11th May 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 20:00:05 UTCIsrael Haifa
2018 April 28th, 21:00:11 UTCNikolaev
2018 February 21st, 14:00:48 UTCHaifa Israel
2018 February 6th, 06:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 29th, 12:00:16 UTCNemrut
2017 December 16th, 08:00:56 UTCLiverpooll
2017 December 16th, 08:00:55 UTCSetubal
2017 December 16th, 08:00:55 UTCOrder
2017 December 16th, 08:00:54 UTCCasablanca
2017 November 27th, 04:00:34 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
SUKRET
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!