ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BEATRICE - IMO 9162629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC BEATRICEAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162629Hits:506
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag container vessel MSC Beatrice, bt. 2000, gt. 15704, at Antwerp on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ora
IMO:9162629
Former name(s):
- Soraya (Until 2012 Dec)
- Beatrice I (Until 2005 Aug)
- Msc Beatrice (Until 2004 Sep)
- Lancashire (Until 2004 Mar)
- City Of Salerno (Until 2003 Nov)
- Lancashire (Until 2003 Apr)
- Adcl Shereen (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Shereen (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,174 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORAYA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SORAYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SORAYA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!