ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Panam falg cotinaer ship MSC Iris, bt.1982 gt. 21584 off Flushing on 16.7.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’29.62” N, 2°48’13.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 71° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
17:00:22 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 10:30:14 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 September 7th, 01:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 28th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 03:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 17th, 20:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC Iris
© Marco Schoone
MSC IRIS
© Alec Sansen
MSC IRIS
© Alec Sansen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!