ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDAR - IMO 8100624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christiansen [View profile]Title:CEDARAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100624Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991 Peters Schiffbau GmbH
Length 82.48 m : breadth 11.30 m :tonnage brut 1499 :propultion Deutz 645 kw :speed 11
Flag Panama : port of registry Panama
ex names Poseldorf 1993 : Aqua Pioneer 2005

Fécamp 21/06/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Fom
IMO:8100624
Callsign:HP2793
Former name(s):
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 May)
- Cedar (Until 2012 Nov)
- Aqua Pioneer (Until 2005 May)
- Poseldorf (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:2,286 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°58’55.5” N, 28°59’51.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.0kts, 1°
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:27th Oct 2017
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 27th, 04:00:26 UTCRostov On Don
2017 October 13th, 02:00:23 UTCHereke
2017 February 21st, 19:00:01 UTCElevsis
2016 December 25th, 22:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2015 December 27th, 22:00:59 UTCKerch
2015 December 17th, 21:00:54 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:36 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:27 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:21 UTCElephsis
2015 December 14th, 22:00:27 UTCTurkeli
More Of This Ship
Fom
© Dennis Mortimer
CEDAR
© Pilot Frans
AQUA PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!