ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUMWALL - IMO 9108489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joachim Sjöström [View profile]Title:BAUMWALLAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9108489Hits:614
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Kiel Canal, 13.7.2006

Flag: GIN
Homeport: Gibraltar
Callsign: ZDEJ9
GT: 3999t
NT: 1541t
DWT: 5000t
Loa: 100,15m
Beam: 15,3m
Draught: 6,1m
Engine: MaK 9M453C, 3300kW
Speed: 14,5kn
Built: 1995 in Ringköbing, Denmark
Capacity: 246 TEU, 5983 cbm
Vessel Identification
Name:Halil N
IMO:9108489
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518825000
Callsign:E5U2772
Former name(s):
- Baumwall (Until 2013 Sep)
- Lehmann Loader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Baumwall (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,708 tons
Summer DWT:4,690 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’5.14” N, 23°36’3.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 113° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Grthi
Arrival:28th May 2018
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 28th, 20:00:53 UTCGrthi
2018 May 13th, 01:00:27 UTCItliv
2018 May 5th, 21:00:49 UTCPtlis
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCEsavs
2018 April 18th, 11:45:48 UTCFrfos
2018 April 14th, 21:00:42 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 7th, 20:00:49 UTCItsvn
2018 March 30th, 22:00:12 UTCBgvar
2018 March 27th, 12:00:18 UTCGrthi
2018 March 19th, 17:00:10 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
Halil N
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Halil N
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Baumwall
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!