Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYALA - IMO 5213729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:NYALAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
NYALA entering Genoa june 1984. Smith's built
1962as LUCIGEN.vessel scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Nyala (Until 1986)
- Anatoli (Until 1981)
- Lucigen (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,392 tons
Summer DWT:20,527 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!