ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAKER - IMO 7522124

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:WAKERAdded:Jun 24, 2007
Captured:May 11, 2000IMO:7522124Hits:504
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
Seen arriving at Ijmuiden, Holland on the 11th May 2000
Operated by Wijsmuller Salvage & Ocean Towage
Flag: Netherlands
Built 1977
2167 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Waker
IMO:7522124
Former name(s):
- Solo (Until 1995 Jul)
- Smit Houston (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:2,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,568 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAKER
© Sierras
SOLO
© stephen-s
WAKER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!