ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO YOKOHAMA - IMO 9285665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Watson [View profile]Title:COSCO YOKOHAMAAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9285665Hits:838
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe, 21 June 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Yokohama
IMO:9285665
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253319000
Callsign:LXYO
Former name(s):
- Cosco Yokohama (Until 2013 Jul 10)
- E.r.yokohama (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,659 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’37.2” N, 14°32’15.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 110° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc>lbbey
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
04:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 04:00:52 UTCEsvlc>lbbey
2018 September 1st, 16:00:00 UTCBeanr>esvlc
2018 August 25th, 12:00:30 UTCGblgp>nlrtm
2018 August 23rd, 13:10:09 UTCItspe>gblgp
2018 August 16th, 19:30:13 UTCItnap>itspe
2018 August 14th, 14:00:38 UTCTrisk>itnap
2018 July 27th, 22:01:58 UTCNlrtm>esvlc
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:45 UTCBeanr>nlrtm
2018 July 20th, 20:45:39 UTCGblgp>beanr
2018 July 18th, 23:00:15 UTCItspe>gblgp
More Of This Ship
E.R. YOKOHAMA
© Malcolm Cranfield
E.R. YOKOHAMA
© Arjan Elmendorp
ER YOKOHAMA
© Krijn Hamelink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 21:13 (11 years ago)
Super picture, i agree with Pekka the colours are superb.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew
Pekka Laakso on Jun 24, 2007 19:38 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo and great colours.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!