ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENCIA - IMO 7808035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paulo J. Melich Farinha [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENCIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7808035Hits:647
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Catamaran "Independência" in Funchal-Madeira, June 24, 2007.
FOR SALE (400.000,00 Euros)
Built 1983 (Norway)
Dimensions 31,52 x 9,73 x 1,30
GT 321t
26 knots
My Blog
Vessel Identification
Name:Independencia
IMO:7808035
Former name(s):
- Gimle Bird (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:321 tons
Summer DWT:30 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENCIA
© ventuari
INDEPENDENCIA
© ventuari
INDEPENDÊNCIA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!