ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ELBE - IMO 9001045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:francesco de crescenzo [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ELBEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001045Hits:898
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
looks like CMA CGM Elbe, details below:

Former name: Hanjin Bremen

IMO number: 9001045
Call sign: SVCA

Main dimensions:
Length: 242.81 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 19.00 m
gross tonnage: 37134 ton
Nrt: 15100 ton
deadweight: 40008 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2932 teu
Reefer capacity: 153 teu

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Busan
yard number: 6
year of building: 1991

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 7RTA84
power: 24938 kW
max. speed: 22.5 knots
Bowthruster: 1100 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x MAN-B&W 8L23/30 1070 kW
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:9001045
Former name(s):
- Jiangsu Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Elbe (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Bremen (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:44,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BREMEN
© Andreas Spörri
ELBE
© Josef B.
ELBE
© John Ovey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 22:09 (10 years ago)
No problems francesco, enjoy yr shots of vessels at sea.

rgds
Andrew
francesco de crescenzo on Jun 24, 2007 21:59 (10 years ago)
thank you very much
francesco de crescenzo on Jun 24, 2007 21:59 (10 years ago)
looks like CMA CGM Elbe, details below:

Former name: Hanjin Bremen

IMO number: 9001045
Call sign: SVCA

Main dimensions:
Length: 242.81 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 19.00 m
gross tonnage: 37134 ton
Nrt: 15100 ton
deadweight: 40008 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2932 teu
Reefer capacity: 153 teu

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Busan
yard number: 6
year of building: 1991

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 7RTA84
power: 24938 kW
max. speed: 22.5 knots
Bowthruster: 1100 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x MAN-B&W 8L23/30 1070 kW
Andrew McAlpine on Jun 24, 2007 20:42 (10 years ago)
Francesco, this one looks like CMA CGM Elbe, details below:

Former name: Hanjin Bremen

IMO number: 9001045
Call sign: SVCA

Main dimensions:
Length: 242.81 m
Width: 32.20 m
Depth: 19.00 m
gross tonnage: 37134 ton
Nrt: 15100 ton
deadweight: 40008 ton

Cargo particulars:
Capacity: 2932 teu
Reefer capacity: 153 teu

Building particulars:
yard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd., Busan
yard number: 6
year of building: 1991

Engine particulars:
Main engine: Sulzer 7RTA84
power: 24938 kW
max. speed: 22.5 knots
Bowthruster: 1100 kW
Auxiliary power: 3x MAN-B&W 8L23/30 1070 kW

Tyanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!