ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAOLA C - IMO 6508456

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PAOLA CAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:6508456Hits:1,573
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
PAOLA C at Genoa 1985 moored at the old cotton magazine. She had a sister FRANCA C.They were British built for Union Castle Line as GOOD HOPE CASTLE and SOUTHAMPTON CASTLE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:6508456
Former name(s):
- Paola C (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,184 tons
Summer DWT:11,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paola C
© alanblakely
GOOD HOPE CASTLE
© Chris Howell
PAOLA C
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!