ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:522
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel - Canal, 2007/5/20.

Build: 1999
Call: LYRR
Flag: Lithuania
Port: Klaipeda
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’2.97” N, 30°56’5.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 136° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 16:20:32 UTCAmbarli
2018 September 11th, 16:20:13 UTCOdessa
2018 September 5th, 18:00:58 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 2nd, 16:30:26 UTCGemlik
2018 August 31st, 18:30:51 UTCOdessa
2018 August 29th, 03:00:12 UTCEvyap
2018 August 17th, 16:00:38 UTCOdessa
2018 August 10th, 11:00:21 UTCGemlik
2018 August 8th, 08:30:57 UTCOdessa
2018 August 5th, 23:00:20 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Friesedijk
© Michael Neidig
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!